Faculty & Staff

Administration

Name Position Telephone Email
Lisa Uuldriks Principal 705-324-5280 [email protected]
Liz Vandenberg Admin Head – BAAEC 705-645-2646 ext. 30115 [email protected]
Candice Cardoza Admin Head – FAAEC 705-887-3083 [email protected]
Melody Dart Admin Head – GAAEC 705-687-5422 [email protected]
Lori Sargent Admin Head – HAAEC 705-457-3745 ext. 30426 [email protected]
Kimberly Fairhall Admin Head – HuAAEC 705-789-4756 ext. 30515 [email protected]
Kelly Connell Admin Head – LAAEC 705-324-5280 ext. 38021 [email protected]

Trustees

Name Position Location Telephone
Heather Bradley Trustee City of Kawartha Lakes Ward 5 705-769-2242
Gary Brohman Trustee County of Haliburton 705-788-0102
Esther Childs Trustee Town of Bracebridge 705-644-3783
Louise Clodd Trustee Gravenhurst, Muskoka Lakes, Georgian Bay 705-438-3656
Tim McAlpine Trustee City of Kawartha Lakes Wards 2 & 3 705-879-9203
Deb McInerney Trustee City of Kawartha Lakes Wards 1 & 4 705-879-8475
Bruce Reain Trustee Huntsville, Lake of Bays 705-799-5389
Judy Saunders Trustee City of Kawartha Lakes Wards 6 & 8 705-340-8977
Colleen Wilcox Trustee City of Kawartha Lakes Ward 7 705-457-2143

Office

Name Position Telephone Email
Jennifer Barrett Office Administrator 705-324-5280 ext. 38011 [email protected]
Sara Miller Secretary – LAAEC 705-324-5280 ext. 38010 [email protected]
Janice Moore Secretary – BAAEC 705-687-5422 ext. 30110 [email protected]
Julie Masters Secretary – FAAEC 705-887-3083 ext. 30210 [email protected]
Allie Dennis Secretary – GAAEC 705-887-3083 ext. 30310 [email protected]
Kathy Hicks Secretary – HAAEC 705-457-3745 ext. 30401 [email protected]
Jackie Sheridan Secretary – HuAAEC 705-789-4764 ext. 35022 [email protected]
Stephanie Conkie AAEC Program Officer 705-324-4795 [email protected]
Allyssa Handley Literacy Basic Skills 705-324-1564 [email protected]
Stefani Burosche Student Services 705-324-5280 [email protected]

Teachers

Name Location Telephone Email
Liz Vandenberg Bracebridge 705-645-2646 ext. 30115 [email protected]
Heather Spurling Bracebridge 705-645-2646 ext. 30114 [email protected]
Candice Cardoza Fenelon Falls 705-887-3083 [email protected]
Melody Dart Gravenhurst 705-687-5422 melody.[email protected]
Lori Sargent Haliburton 705-457-3745 ext. 30426 [email protected]
Greg Shantz Haliburton 705-457-3745 ext. 30413 [email protected]
Kimberly Fairhall Huntsville 705-789-4764 ext. 30515 [email protected]
Katie Albisser Huntsville 705-789-4764 ext. 30516 [email protected]
Daniel Farmer Huntsville 705-789-4764 [email protected]
Joshua McCormick Huntsville 705-789-4764 ext. 30514 [email protected]
Kelly Connell Lindsay 705-324-5280 ext. 38021 [email protected]
Amy Baxendale Lindsay 705-324-5280 ext. 38127 [email protected]
Jeremiah Beggs Lindsay 705-324-5280 ext. 38016 [email protected]
Steve Hayman Lindsay 705-324-5280 ext. 38026 [email protected]
Kathy Kovacs Lindsay 705-324-5280 ext. 38025 [email protected]
Greg Neumann Lindsay 705-324-5280 ext. 38213 [email protected]

Quick Links

AAEC Newsletter
About the AAEC
Calendar & News
Daily Class Schedule
Frequently Asked Questions
Parent/Guardian Handbook
Testimonials & Gallery
Transportation Information
VTRA Fair Warning Notice